Posts

#MyHiveGoals - goals and progress.

12 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.

This week we had #lpud, powered-up 100 LEO.

I did not achieve dolphinhood in 2022. But, I intend to catch-up quickly in first 3 months of 2023. I need approx 482 more Hive to reach dolphinhood, i.e., 11.46 hive per day for 42 days.

CTP staking contest starts this Sunday (19th Feb'2023). The contest is organised by @ctpsb. I will stake the liquid CTP tokens once the contest starts. The winners will earn CTPSB tokens and gold/silver NFTs.

For more details check the below links:

Short term goals for February '2023:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (10/02)Today (17/02)% Achievedstill need
Hive Power52505048.6125098.29397.11%151.707
Leo Power17351577.0981605.05292.51%129.948
CTP Power7275570505.10970938.74097.5%1816.26
Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total and Liquid CTP added to CTP Power total

New #lpud goal March:

Reach 150 liquid LEO on or before 15th March

Goal to Reachlast Week (15/02)Today (17/02)
1500 (0%)7.899 (5.266%)

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (10/02)Today (17/02)% Achieved
Hive Power75015048.6125098.29367.97%
HBD Savings1001533.00533.0053.25%
CTP Power10000170505.10970938.74070.94%
LEO Power35011577.0981605.05245.85%
Alive Power3000117563.636717616.936758.72%
Sports Power20000011054343.5171064263.87253.217%
Actifit5000143107.45443693.13787.385%
BRO5117.4528102217.567671234.45%
Awesome214.382824334.3917289920.91%
Legion10118.6868249519.3628363919.17%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%
Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

  • RisingStarGame - currently on level 126. ()
  • DCity - Only one hotel. Will invest in 2023.
  • DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Will start playing in 2023
  • Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.
    Not sure if i will play the game, but surely invest in the game.

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 396 Followers & 307 Following [two follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Failure is not the opposite of Success. It is part of Success.
--- William Ritter

Previous Post:


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta