Posts

#MyHiveGoals - goals and weekly progress.

10 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.

Targets/Goals are means to check the progress and keep me motivated. Being short doesn't mean i failed, but it means that i am on the right track and i can do better.

I did not achieve dolphinhood in 2022. But, I intend to catch-up quickly in first 3 months of 2023. I need approx 438 more Hive to reach dolphinhood, i.e., 12.50 hive per day for 35 more days.

CTP staking contest started on 19th Feb'2023. The contest is organised by @ctpsb. Today i staked all the liquid CTP tokens. The winners will earn CTPSB tokens and gold/silver NFTs.

Next few days, I will be converting HBD to Hive in preparation for the #hivepud on 1st of March.

Short term goals for February '2023:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (17/02)Today (24/02)% Achievedstill need
Hive Power52505098.2935142.26997.95%107.731
Leo Power17351605.0521633.27194.14%101.729
CTP Power7275570938.74071536.30998.32%1218.691
Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total.

4 more days left in february, still way off my targets. Will try to get as closer as possible.

New #lpud goal March:

Reach 150 liquid LEO on or before 15th March

Goal to Reachlast Week (17/02)Today (24/02)
1507.899 (5.266%)36.118 (24.08%)

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (17/02)Today (24/02)% Achieved
Hive Power75015098.2935142.26968.55%
HBD Savings1001533.00520.0051.95%
CTP Power10000170938.74071536.30971.54%
LEO Power35011605.0521633.27146.65%
Alive Power3000117616.936717618.936758.727%
Sports Power20000011064263.8721075394.44453.77%
Actifit5000143693.13744311.79088.62%
BRO5117.567671217.6864070134.68%
Awesome214.391728994.401178420.96%
Legion10119.3628363919.8505224119.65%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%
Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

  • RisingStarGame - currently on level 126. ()
  • DCity - Only one hotel. Will invest in 2023.
  • DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Will start playing in 2023
  • Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.
    Not sure if i will play the game, but surely invest in the game.

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 398 Followers & 308 Following [two follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Failure is not the opposite of Success. It is part of Success.
--- William Ritter

Previous Post:


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta