Posts

#MyHiveGoals - Monthly goals and overall progress.

7 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

This week, i reached dolphin status, that itself is something special.
Also this week we had #hivepud, powered-up 119.741 Hive.

Now that i have achieved my dolphin goal, i will go back setting and monitoring monthly goals for 3 tokens aligned with my yearly goals.

From today, the first post will be 100% power-up, the remaining will be set to 50/50. This will help me with my HBD goal.

Short term goals for April '2023:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (31/03)Today (07/04)% AchievedStill Need
Hive Power58405502.5085658.30396.89%181.697
Leo Power19901794.7471822.02391.56%167.977
CTP Power7900073833.21576333.21596.62%2666.785
Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total.

#lpud goal:

I missed the 15th March event. Will power-up all the LEO on 15th April.

Goal to Reachlast Week (31/03)Today (07/04)
150197.594224.87

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (31/03)Today (07/04)% Achieved
Hive Power75015502.5085658.30375.43%
HBD Savings1001500.00500.0049.95%
CTP Power10000173833.21576333.21576.33%
LEO Power35011794.7471822.02352.04%
Alive Power3000117634.736718138.536760.46%
Sports Power20000011134930.4751160127.56558.006%
Actifit5000148730.20149384.68798.77%
BRO5118.2844251118.4151245236.11%
Awesome214.436612424.4443519321.16%
Legion10123.5031851724.2073603823.97%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%
Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

  • RisingStarGame - currently on level 130. ()
  • DCity - Only one hotel. Will invest in 2023.
  • DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Will start playing in 2023
  • Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.
    Not sure if i will play the game, but surely invest in the game.

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 402 Followers & 313 Following [zero follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Failure is not the opposite of Success. It is part of Success.
--- William Ritter

Previous Post:


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta