Posts

#MyHIveGoals - New February goals and weekly progress update...

1 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

The progress has been bit slow but steady since the last post.

This week, we had HivePUD day. I powered-up a small amount of Hive.
Hive prices have improved since the last post, which is a good sign.

Today, I transfered 10.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD which i plan to convert and buy hive engine tokens.

New short term goals for February'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (28/01)Today (04/02)% Achieved
Hive Power30002721.3652752.34591.745%
Leo Power600542.376553.81992.30%
CTP Power5050047931.09948317.85795.6789%

I need to earn 10.32 Hive, 1.924 Leo and 90.92 CTP every day to reach my february goals.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (28/01)Today (04/02)% Achieved
Hive Power54002721.3652752.34550.969%
CTP Power7500047931.09948317.85764.424%
Leo Power1200542.376553.81946.15%
Sports Power1000000759130.543766183.83276.618%
Actifit Token2000011254.93411575.42557.88%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500300.16320.1664.03%
UTOPIS tokens4024.68525.61964.0475%
Alive tokens150009865.29110245.75168.305%
Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 94. ()
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 304 Followers & 255 Following [three new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta