Posts

#MyHIveGoals - new goals for march + weekly progress update...

7 commentsยท0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
ยท
0 views
ยท
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.

Today, I transfered 7.51 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

A new month, new set of goals. This week we had HIvePUD day and i did powered-up a small amount.
The hive goal is going to get more challenging as the year progresses.

New short term goals for March'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (25/02)Today (04/03)% Achieved
Hive Power32402800.1052827.66887.27%
Leo Power660588.006599.48990.832%
CTP Power5295049400.09349715.79793.89%

I need to earn atleast 15.27 Hive, 2.24 Leo and 119.79 CTP everyday to reach my goals. The task is challenging.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (25/02)Today (03/03)% Achieved
Hive Power54002800.1052827.66851.85%
CTP Power7500049400.09349715.79765.87%
Leo Power1200588.006599.48949.00%
Sports Power1000000774587.652777709.71677.77%
Actifit Token2000012868.10813139.45864.34%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4026.623526.623566.558%
Alive tokens1500010563.67410564.47470.424%
Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 97. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 318 Followers & 262 Following [two new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:


๐Ÿ‚ Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from @flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link ๐Ÿ‘‡
๐Ÿ“Œ


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta