Posts

#MyHIveGoals - new month, new goals + weekly progress update...

4 commentsยท0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
ยท
0 views
ยท
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since the last post. Crypto prices seems to be back on a roll.

Today is 1st of a new month, i powered-up 116.64 Hive. A good decent amount after a long time.

Today, I also transfered 10.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

New short term goals for April'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (25/03)Today (01/04)% AchievedStill Required
Hive Power34802876.3463011.14386.527%468.857
Leo Power720634.855644.98389.58%75.017
CTP Power5540050819.27451165.39392.356%4234.607

April goals will be challenging as i missed march targets and have lot to catch-up

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (25/03)Today (01/04)% Achieved
Hive Power54002876.3463011.14355.76%
CTP Power7500050819.27451165.39368.22%
Leo Power1200634.855644.98353.748%
Sports Power1000000789386.389792397.80379.2397%
Actifit Token2000014741.48215308.66476.54%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4028.5595628.5595671.3989%
Alive tokens1500010952.64610953.84673.00%
Note: I may adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 100. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 330 Followers & 264 Following [zero follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:


On other note:

๐Ÿ‚ Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from @flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link ๐Ÿ‘‡
๐Ÿ“Œ


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta