Posts

#MyHiveGoals - updates on my weekly progress - 15 days left in 2021

5 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post.

This week has been great, the big delegation from @blocktrades.com is doing wonders. I am trying my best to spread the upvotes. Still learning on optimising my manual creation.

This week, i purchased Dhegde tokens from the market.

I have accumulated some BCH tokens (bitcoin cash), will be using them to buy starbits in a day or two from the market to speed up the process to reach the millionaire goal.

Today, I transfered 23.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.
Yesterday, i claimed my HBD saving interest.

Few more days left to the CTP power-up challenge (ends on 22nd December). Looking forward to the outcome.

Note: Since this is the last month of the year, i have not defined any short term goal. This month is the final push towards reaching my 2021 goals.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.
  • consistency

Yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (10/12)Today (17/12)% AchievedStill Require
Hive Power25002163.2622240.37589.615%259.625
CTP Power4500044376.74044900.7499.779%99.26
Leo Power500434.512447.98289.596%52.018
Sports Power800000695316.022708221.01788.527%91778.983
Actifit Token100008917.9369197.19791.97%802.803
CTP Miners35014414441.14%206
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%48.6
Index tokens500300.16300.1675.04%199.84
DHedge tokens300269.203335.7696*Goal Reached-
UTOPIS tokens4022.365522.481855.91%17.6345
Alive tokens75008622.338623.93*Goal Reached-

To reach my 2021 goal, i need 18.5446 Hive, 6.617 CTP, 3.4678 LEO, 6118.60 Sports, 50.17 Actifit per day.

My ultimate goal is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.
And also accumulate hive engine tokens.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 89. ()
Accumulating starbits to buy the millionaire card. The target date to reach this goal is July'2022.

DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 250 Followers (increased by 25)
Current - 226 Followers & 246 Following [Fifteen new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta