Posts

#MyHiveGoals - updates on my weekly progress

6 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post.

This week, i won the Special Orca Month HivePUD award. A big delegation from @blocktrades.com for a month. It's a nice suprise, thank you.
This is game changer for me, plus a big responsibility. I have been spreading my upvotes as much i can, while following the rules.
This is surely a blessing, which will help me in my goals and also help others.

Today, I transfered 20.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.

I have power-up all my liquid CTP. CTP power-up challenge ends on 22nd December. Looking forward to the outcome.

Note: Since this is the last month of the year, i have not defined any short term goal. This month is the final push towards reaching my 2021 goals.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.
  • consistency

Yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (03/12)Today (10/12)% AchievedStill Require
Hive Power25002143.7242163.26286.53%336.738
CTP Power4500043989.46144376.74098.63%623.26
Leo Power500426.136434.51286.90%65.488
Sports Power800000682976.329695316.02286.9145%104683.978
Actifit Token100008544.0878917.93689.179%1082.064
CTP Miners35014414441.14%206
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%48.6
Index tokens500300.16300.1675.04%199.84
DHedge tokens300268.852269.20389.73%30.797
UTOPIS tokens4022.249322.365555.91%17.6345
Alive tokens75007952.8058622.33*Goal Reached-

My ultimate goal is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.
And also accumulate hive engine tokens.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 88. ()
Accumulating starbits to buy the millionaire card. The target date to reach this goal is July'2022

DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 225 Followers
Current - 211 Followers & 238 Following [twenty six new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta