Posts

#MyHiveGoals - updates on my weekly progress and set new goals for november

1 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post. Hive prices are still good.
Today,I transfered 10.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.

Short term goals updated for october:

TokenNew Goallast Week (22/10)Today (29/10)% Achievedshort By
Hive Power21502002.6552021.90594.04%128.095
CTP Power4250041463.40941872.33298.52%627.668
Leo Power340347.474347.474100% ✔️-
Sports Power670000636119.002646405.84396.48%23594.157
Actifit Token80007432.9077564.64894.55%435.352

October is almost complete. The accumulation of tokens have been good but i still fell short on most of the goals.
Have to work on reaching bigger audience and also improving the quality of the posts.

New Short term goals for november:

** created november goals aligning to the yearly goals

TokenUpdated Goals
Hive Power2325
CTP Power43750
Leo Power420
Sports Power735000
Actifit Token9000

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (22/10)Today (29/10)% Achieved
Hive Power25002002.6552021.90580.876%
CTP Power4500041463.40941872.33293.049%
Leo Power500347.474347.47469.495%
Sports Power800000636119.002646405.84380.80%
Actifit Token100007432.9077564.64875.64%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%
Index tokens500300.16300.1675.04%
DHedge tokens300265.5126266.0388.676%
UTOPIS tokens4022.00622.00622.00%
Alive tokens75007039.3977039.39793.86%

Now, my ultimate plan to reach Dolphin status is by end of 2022.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 84. ()
Accumulating starbits to buy the millionaire card. The target date to reach this goal is July'2022

DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 177 Followers & 229 Following [two new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta