Posts

#MyHiveGoals - updates on my weekly progress

4 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post. Hive prices are getting better.
Today,I transfered 11 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.

last week's HivePUD power-up had a small boost on the Hive Total

Short term goals updated for November:

TokenNew Goallast Week (29/10)Today (05/11)% Achievedstill need
Hive Power23252021.9052056.77488.46%268.226
CTP Power4375041872.33242256.52996.58%1493.471
Leo Power420347.474356.85184.96%63.149
Sports Power735000646405.843655486.70189.18%79513.299
Actifit Token90007564.6487721.88285.7986%1278.118

I need 10.729 Hive, 59.73 CTP, 2.526 LEO, 3180.53 Sports and 51.124 Actifit tokens daily.

To reach the targets, i will change the reward distribution to 100% for few posts in a week.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (29/10)Today (05/11)% Achieved
Hive Power25002021.9052056.77482.271%
CTP Power4500041872.33242256.52993.90%
Leo Power500347.474356.85171.37%
Sports Power800000646405.843655486.70181.935%
Actifit Token100007564.6487721.88277.22%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%
Index tokens500300.16300.1675.04%
DHedge tokens300266.03266.534688.845%
UTOPIS tokens4022.00622.00622.00%
Alive tokens75007039.3977467.3799.56%

Now, my ultimate plan to reach Dolphin status is by end of 2022.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 85. ()
Accumulating starbits to buy the millionaire card. The target date to reach this goal is July'2022

DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 178 Followers & 231 Following [one new follower added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta