Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress...

3 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post.
The income from the posts has been ok. But, there is always room for improvement.
I have been doing atleast 2/3 posts a day including actifit posts.

Also, Hive engine tokens have lost a good % of their value. Some of the projects have been either been abandoned by the owner or left in the current state. It would be nice if the tokens are revived with fresh new ideas.

Short term goals for July'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (08/07)Today (15/07)% AchievedBalance
Hive Power37753484.9123516.41293.15%258.588
Leo Power915871.336889.20697.18%25.794
CTP Power5960056910.74257300.83896.14%2299.162

I have been falling way short on the required amount per day to reach my july goals. The goals will get more challenging as i get closer to the year end.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (08/07)Today (15/07)% Achieved
Hive Power54003484.9123516.41264.535%
CTP Power7500056910.74257300.83875.88%
Leo Power1200871.336889.20672.61%
Sports Power1000000840514.78847998.8384.799%
Actifit Token2500020614.83521178.17884.712%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4036.6609205139.1248219397.81%
Alive tokens1500013128.961613279.676688.53%
BRO2514.5448072714.5909359658.36%
Listnerds1000498.407567.4656.746%

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 109. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 356 Followers & 273 Following [one follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta