Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress...

6 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good progress since last post. Slowly and steadily moving towards my august goals.

Today, i claimed my HBD interest (8.575 HBD).

TO boost my power-up on 1st of September - #hivepud, will convert liquid HBD to Hive.

Currently, I have been doing atleast 2/3 posts a day including actifit posts. Did one more liketu post this week.

@ctpsb is currently running a ctp power up challenge, ends on 22/08/22. You can find more details and progress updates @

Short term goals for August'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (12/08)Today (19/08)% AchievedBalance
Hive Power39603679.7693711.32093.72%248.68
Leo Power975946.657962.7598.74%12.25
CTP Power6148058864.82959526.02196.82%1953.979

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (12/08)Today (19/08)% Achieved
Hive Power54003679.7693711.32068.728%
CTP Power7500058864.82959526.02179.368%
Leo Power1200946.657962.7580.23%
Sports Power1000000871841.351884267.31688.43%
Actifit Token2500024263.25824848.51199.39%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4041.066881241.0668812Reached
Alive tokens1500013595.552514060.027893.73%
BRO2514.8432450814.9205325959.68%
Listnerds1000811.728823.38482.338%

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 112. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 363 Followers & 280 Following [two follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta