Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress.....

10 commentsยท0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
ยท
0 views
ยท
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A slow and steady progress since the last post.
One more week left in April. I am way behind my short term goals. As payouts take 7 days, i roughly know how much i will earn.
Next month, i will re-assess my short term monthly goals and re-align them with the yearly goals. That way i can evenly distribute the load for the rest of the year.

Starting this week till 29th April, i am working from india.
Then i have a week and half of vacation time before i return to UK.
i have been spending less time on Hive, but still managing atleast one post a day for now. But this will change in May.

Today, I transfered 10.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

New short term goals for April'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (15/04)Today (22/04)% AchievedStill Require
Hive Power34803039.6563052.61287.72%427.388
Leo Power720669.846691.6596.06%28.35
CTP Power5540051941.98952408.01194.599%2991.989

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (15/04)Today (22/04)% Achieved
Hive Power54003039.6563052.61256.53%
CTP Power7500051941.98952408.01169.877%
Leo Power1200669.846691.6557.64%
Sports Power1000000799231.599800230.13480.02%
Actifit Token2000016009.58716009.58780.048%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4029.348209829.348209873.37%
Alive tokens1500010957.34610959.44673.06%
BRO2513.993313.993355.97%

Note: I may adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 102. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 338 Followers & 269 Following [three follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:


On other note:

๐Ÿ‚ Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from @flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link ๐Ÿ‘‡
๐Ÿ“Œ


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta