Posts

#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress and updates....

6 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.

I did not achieve dolphinhood in 2022. But, I intend to catch-up quickly in first 3 months of 2023. I need approx 531 more Hive to reach dolphinhood, i.e., 10.84 hive per day for 49 days.

Note: Hive amount to reach dolphin was not correct before, i have adjusted the balance required.

Short term goals for February '2023:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (03/02)Today (10/02)% Achievedstill need
Hive Power52505001.4095048.61296.16%201.388
Leo Power17351558.1451577.09890.899%157.902
CTP Power7275570029.28470505.10996.91%2249.891
Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total.

LPUD goal February:

Reach 150 liquid LEO on or before 15th February

Goal to Reachlast Week (03/02)Today (10/02)
15060.992 (40.66%)79.945 (53.30)
I will not be able to reach the goal for LPUD on 15th February. Irrespective of that, i will power-up LEO on the LPUD day.

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (03/02)Today (10/02)% Achieved
Hive Power75015001.4095048.61267.305%
HBD Savings1001533.00533.0053.25%
CTP Power10000170029.28470505.10970.50%
LEO Power35011558.1451577.09845.05%
Alive Power3000117360.136717563.636758.54%
Sports Power20000011048729.0471054343.51752.717%
Actifit5000142338.56243107.45486.21%
BRO5117.3349761417.4528102234.22%
Awesome214.373295944.3828243320.87%
Legion10118.0162813618.6868249518.507%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%
Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png
[screenshots - hivestats.io/@imfarhad]

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

  • RisingStarGame - currently on level 125. ()
  • DCity - Only one hotel. Will invest in 2023.
  • DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Will start playing in 2023
  • Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.
    Not sure if i will play the game, but surely invest in the game.

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 394 Followers & 307 Following [two follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Failure is not the opposite of Success. It is part of Success.
--- William Ritter

Previous Post:


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta