Posts

#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress. monthly goal created and this year goals adjusted

5 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

Today is the last day of my short term 3rd quarter goals. Not all the goals were reached. But i am happy with the progress i have made.

It's time to set new goals. As only 3 months left in this year, for better visibility i will define my short term goals for a month.

This week, I have transfered 5.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. Today posts payouts had liquid Hive instead of HBD. This will affect transfers to savings.

Short term goals updated for october:

TokenNew Goallast Week (24/09)Today (30/09)% Achieved
Hive Power21501917.7621933.80989.945%
CTP Power4250039840.70240685.23495.73%
Leo Power340306.85309.45191.015%
Sports Power670000593972.563610870.09691.17%
Actifit Token80006921.5127004.25387.55%

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Adjusted yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (24/09)Today (30/09)% Achieved
Hive Power25001917.7621933.80977.35%
CTP Power4500039840.70240685.23490.41%
Leo Power500306.85309.45161.89%
Sports Power800000593972.563610870.09676.35%
Actifit Token100006921.5127004.25370.04%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10051.451.451.4%
Index tokens500300.16300.1675.04%
DHedge tokens300253.241263.6687.88%
UTOPIS tokens4022.00622.00622.00%
Alive tokens75006460.5536576.47186.141%

I have adjusted the goals based on the time left in this year.
I will revisit them again in a week or two.

Now, my ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status is by end of 2022.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 81. ()
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 165 Followers & 220 Following [four new follower added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta