Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress update...

4 commentsยท0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
ยท
0 views
ยท
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post. Crypto Prices seems to be back on a roll.

Today, I transfered 8.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

This month, i sold most of my swap.doge balance on Hive engine.
Next week, I will convert all of the swap.hive to liquid Hive and power it up on the coming power-up day, April 1st 2022.

I am also looking at other options to boost Hive power-up.

New short term goals for March'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (18/03)Today (25/03)% Achieved
Hive Power32402856.7692876.34688.776%
Leo Power660623.421634.85596.19%
CTP Power5295050450.17750819.27495.975%

This month, i will fall way short of all the 3 monthly goals.
I will have to put in more effort as the goals will get more challenging for the next month and every month after that.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (18/03)Today (25/03)% Achieved
Hive Power54002856.7692876.34653.2656%
CTP Power7500050450.17750819.27467.759%
Leo Power1200623.421634.85552.905%
Sports Power1000000783703.948789386.38978.938%
Actifit Token2000014068.12414741.48273.707%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4027.9243728.5595671.3989%
Alive tokens1500010951.14610952.64673.00%
Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 99. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 330 Followers & 264 Following [one new follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:


On other note:

๐Ÿ‚ Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from @flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link ๐Ÿ‘‡
๐Ÿ“Œ


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta