Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress update...

4 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.

Today, I transfered 11.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD which i plan to convert and buy hive engine tokens.

Short term goals for February'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (11/02)Today (18/02)% Achieved
Hive Power30002768.7612780.46692.68%
Leo Power600567.546578.12796.36%
CTP Power5050048684.10249034.88197.099%

I need to earn 21.95 Hive, 2.187 Leo and 146.51 CTP every day to reach my february goals.

I am going to miss my targets for this month, but will try to get closer and then cover it up in the following months.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (11/02)Today (18/02)% Achieved
Hive Power54002768.7612780.46651.49%
CTP Power7500048684.10249034.88165.38%
Leo Power1200567.546578.12748.177%
Sports Power1000000770005.326773124.55577.31%
Actifit Token2000012059.96312477.55862.388%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4026.103026.623566.558%
Alive tokens1500010246.55110247.75168.318%
Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 95. ()
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 312 Followers & 259 Following [three new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta