Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress update...

7 commentsยท0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
ยท
0 views
ยท
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good but slow progress since the last post. Last week i missed doing the post as i was travelling to india.
It's been a week since i am in mumbai india, but I am still doing atleast one post a day.
The goals for this month will get affected as I am on vacation till 12th May and will miss few days.

Today, I transfered 20.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. This HBD is for two weeks. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

New short term goals for April'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (01/04)Today (15/04)% AchievedStill Required
Hive Power34803011.1433039.65687.346%440.344
Leo Power720644.983669.84693.03%50.154
CTP Power5540051165.39351941.98993.758%3458.011

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (01/04)Today (15/04)% Achieved
Hive Power54003011.1433039.65656.29%
CTP Power7500051165.39351941.98969.255%
Leo Power1200644.983669.84655.82%
Sports Power1000000792397.803799231.59979.92%
Actifit Token2000015308.66416009.58780.048%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4028.5595629.348209873.37%
Alive tokens1500010953.84610957.34673.00%
Note: I may adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 101. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 335 Followers & 266 Following [five follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:


On other note:

๐Ÿ‚ Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from @flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link ๐Ÿ‘‡
๐Ÿ“Œ


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta