Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress update...

5 commentsยท0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
ยท
0 views
ยท
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post. Hive price has been fluctuating, but the percentage change is not that drastic.

Today, I transfered 7.238 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

New short term goals for March'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (04/03)Today (11/03)% Achieved
Hive Power32402827.6682843.00687.747%
Leo Power660599.489612.31692.775%
CTP Power5295049715.79750060.72394.54%

I need to earn atleast 19.84 Hive,2.38 Leo and 144.5 CTP everyday to reach my goals. The task is challenging as it takes 7 days for payout and the previous posts have not done well.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (04/03)Today (11/03)% Achieved
Hive Power54002827.6682843.00652.648%
CTP Power7500049715.79750060.72366.747%
Leo Power1200599.489612.31651.026%
Sports Power1000000777709.716780551.12478.055%
Actifit Token2000013139.45813512.97567.565%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4026.623527.2668.15%
Alive tokens1500010564.47410565.67470.4378%
Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 98. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 322 Followers & 263 Following [four new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:


๐Ÿ‚ Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from @flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link ๐Ÿ‘‡
๐Ÿ“Œ


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta