Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress update...

1 commentsยท0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
ยท
0 views
ยท
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post. Hive price has been fluctuating, but the percentage change is not that drastic.

Today, I transfered 5.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

Today, I also claimed my HBD interest.

I have changed payout to 100% hivepower for most of my posts done this week.

New short term goals for March'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (11/03)Today (18/03)% Achieved
Hive Power32402843.0062856.76988.17%
Leo Power660612.316623.42194.457%
CTP Power5295050060.72350450.17794.54%

I need to earn atleast 29.47 Hive, 2.814 Leo and 192.29 CTP everyday to reach my goals. The task is challenging as it takes 7 days for payout and the previous posts have not done well.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (11/03)Today (18/03)% Achieved
Hive Power54002843.0062856.76952.90%
CTP Power7500050060.72350450.17767.267%
Leo Power1200612.316623.42151.95%
Sports Power1000000780551.124783703.94878.37%
Actifit Token2000013512.97514068.12470.34%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4027.2627.9243769.81%
Alive tokens1500010565.67410951.14673.00%
Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#risingstargame - on level 98. ()
#dcity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#dcrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 329 Followers & 263 Following [seven new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:


๐Ÿ‚ Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from @flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link ๐Ÿ‘‡
๐Ÿ“Œ


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta