Posts

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress update...

4 comments·0 reblogs
imfarhad
74
·
0 views
·
2 min read

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good slow and steady progress since the last post.
Less fluctuations in the hive and HBD prices is good.

Today, I transfered 10.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD which i plan to convert and buy hive engine tokens.

2 more days left before i can claim my HBD interest. 12% interest is a very good bargain compared to the interest you can earn in traditional institutions.

Short term goals for February'2022:

For short term, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (04/02)Today (11/02)% Achieved
Hive Power30002752.3452768.76192.29%
Leo Power600553.819567.54694.59%
CTP Power5050048317.85748684.10296.40%

I need to earn 13.60 Hive, 1.91 Leo and 106.82 CTP every day to reach my february goals.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (04/02)Today (11/02)% Achieved
Hive Power54002752.3452768.76151.27%
CTP Power7500048317.85748684.10264.912%
Leo Power1200553.819567.54647.296%
Sports Power1000000766183.832770005.32677.00%
Actifit Token2000011575.42512059.96360.299%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
CTPSB tokens10054.254.254.2%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4025.61926.103065.2575%
Alive tokens1500010245.75110246.55168.31%
Note: I will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
110222stats.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 95. ()
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 309 Followers & 257 Following [five new followers added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post:

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta