Posts

Paying Close Attention to my Hive Second Layer Tokens

19 comments·0 reblogs
ksam
72
·
0 views
·
3 min read

png_20220406_111102_0000.png

20220809_034144_0000.png

png_20220829_024659_0000.png



☆ How often do you pay close attention to your Hive Second Layer Tokens?


For me, my answer is EVERYDAY!

The same speed and concern I apply to check my Weekly Payout and growth of my HP and HBD, is the same speed and concern I apply to check the growth of my Hive Second Layer Tokens on Hive Engine.

I don’t know if you are like me, but any time I claim my Hive and HBD author reward, I check up my Hive Engine to see the author reward I received from the tokens. I also check the little tokens I receive as curation rewards also, and smile at my decision for staking up the “littlest” token.

I don’t stop at checking them, I take a step further to stake them up in order to gain extra Token Power, and possibly get higher curation reward.

png_20220406_111102_0000.png


☆ HOW DO I GET THESE TOKENS?


It is very simple!

Use the right Tribe tags for each post, and produce a quality content. Using these tribe tags will make it possible for you to earn the tribal tokens, and Little by little you grow these tokens.

Another way is by purchasing them/exchanging Hive for your desired tokens from leodex, Hive-engine or beeswap.

You can also win them in Community contests and other organized contests.

However, make your due research as you should before involving yourself in any crypto asset.

png_20220406_111102_0000.png


☆ TRACKING MY PROGRESS AND GROWTH


In order to track my progress, growth and commitment to my second Layer Hive Tokens, I will begin a monthly or bi-monthly assessment where I shall look at the tokens I staked and how many I have been able to accrue within that period.

I want to be able to look back at the previous month and be proud of my achievement and growth on my Staked Hive, as well as my Staked Second Layer Tokens.


*NB: (Message to Myself)* *Here I will focus on tokens that can be Staked.* *I’ll also focus on Tribal Tokens Tag I use regularly in my posts* *LEO will only be Staked on Leo Power Up Day*
TokensStaked (Old)LiquidStaked (New)
LEO 1,100 37.8  
SPT 9,406.8721,051.961  10,458.833
 WAIV70.16 8.491 78.651
THGAMING4,327.79843.174,370.968
POB334.455.405339.855
ONEUP1,957.93510.3431,968.278
CTP180.5497.915188.464
PIMP222.3372.927225.265
SCRIBE9.84609.846
MEME1,579.683858.7262,438.409
NEOXAG934.005280.1831,214.188
LOLZ14.0040.004514.009
SCHOLAR86.876086.876
PGM73.1260.84173.966
CINE6.77110.5617.332
VYB369.0970369.097
CCC184.077184.077368.155

Screenshot_20220829-022612_Chrome.jpg

Screenshot_20220829-014808_Chrome.jpg

png_20220406_111102_0000.png


I encourage you to pay more attention to your Hive Second Layer Tokens, no matter how small they are now. You may be surprised at what the future holds for them.

Remember, staking your Tribal Tokens is a way of telling the Tribal Communities that you believe in their project and that you support them as they play their own part in building the Hive Community.

 

png_20220406_111102_0000.png


  • Designs created with Canva Mobile App
  • Links of some key terms from @leoglossary

Have you read these posts by me?

☆ DIARY OF A CONTENT CREATOR ON HIVE

☆ Did you know that there are more than 10 ways to Earn on Hive?

☆ WHY I HATE HIVE

☆ SAY THANK YOU TO YOUR MENTOR ON HIVE

☆ Unravelling my Favourite Hive Author: The Story between the Storyline


png_20220406_111102_0000.png


I AM KSAM


I may not be your favourite author, but you can journey with me to help me develop my writing skills. I am always open to criticism, correction and learning 🥰.

ezgif.com-gif-maker (1).gif

 

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta